TSC; Updated List of Successful Recruitment Applicants per county , Download list

The Teachers Service Commission, TSC,  declared advertised 5000 vacancies in secondary Schools to support 100 percent transition from primary schools to secondary schools. The teachers recruited will serve on permanent and pensionable terms of service.

 

Interested and qualified candidates submitted their application online through the commission’s website, www.tsc.go.ke under careers’ in teachersonline.tsc.go.ke.

The Teachers Service Commission, TSC, has released the lists of shortlisted teachers for the September/ October 2020 recruitment exercise. The Merit lists have been dispatched to Counties and will be used during the upcoming interviews.

Kericho,Londiani merit list

Siaya county  Recruitment list

kericho, kipkeleon Subcounty  meritlist

NYANDARUA,KINANGOP SUBCOUNTY LIST OF SEP 2020

IKUTHA SECONDARY SUB COUNTY 2

BUTULA, BUSIA SUBCOUNTY LIST

Barsiele Sec, kipkeleon Subcounty

UASIN GISHU COUNTY MERITY LIST 2020 FOR 4000 ADVERT

Mombasa, kisauni Subcounty 4000_09_2020

TESO SOUTH, Busia county

BOMET, konin Subcounty

Masinga, Machakos county list

Siaya, Ugenya Subcounty list

KAKAMEGA NORTH SUBCOUNTY LIST

Siaya, Bondo Subcounty Merit list

KITUI, MWINGI SUBCOUNTY LIST(1)

KWALE COUNTY LIST

KILUNGU SEC, MAKUENI COUNTY

Secondary List (Kaloleni) Subcounty, kilifi

embu county Recruitment list

GILGIL SUBCOUNTY, NAKURU COUNTY

TURKANA SOUTH APPLICATIONS SECONDARY SEPTEMBER 2020

Matungulu sec second advert

KIAMBU COUNTY .LARI SUBCOUNTY

MIGORI, URIRI SUBCOUNTY

SABATIA SUBCOUNTY, VIHIGA COUNTY LIST

Kathiani sec second Merit list

maara Subcounty, Tharaka nithi county  advert 4000

Machakos Sec Second advert

TURKANA EAST APPLICANTS SECONDARY SEPTEMBER 2020

SIAYA, UGENYA SUBCOUNTY

TURKANA SOUTH APPLICATIONS SECONDARY SEPTEMBER 2020

KABETE, KIAMBU COUNTY

GITHUNGURI LIST

KIAMBU

BUSIA COUNTY MERIT LIST

kahuro list, kiambu county

BUSIA COUNTY FUNYULA SUBCOUNTY

KITUI COUNTY MERIT LIST

1601566505770_SCDBETTY

KWALE COUNTY MERIT LIST

CHEPALUNGU SUBCOUNTY, BOMET COUNTY

UASIN GISHU COUNTY, MOIBEN SUBCOUNTY

EMBU, MBEERE NORTH SUBCOUNTY

MUTOMO SUB COUNTY MERIT LIST

SECONDARY LIST-KIGUMO

TESO NORTH, BUSIA SUBCOUNTY LIST

KAKAMEGA NORTH SEC LIST 4000.9.2020

KILUNGU SUBCOUNTY, MAKUENI COUNTY

RECRUITMENT SCHEDULE , KWALE COUNTY- 2-1

1601568531349_RECRUITMENT MERIT LISTS

REPLACEMENT LIST – LUANDA

EMBU_KIAMBERE COMPLEX

kahuro sec list

KURIA WEST, MIGORI COUNTY MERIT LIST 4000

MUMIAS WEST-MUSANDA SEC LIST 4000.9.2020

Kiambu, Githunguri

 KIRINYAGA EAST SUBCOUNTY LIST

GITARE 2, EMBU COUNTY

Copy of samburu_east(1) SEC RECRUITMENT 2020 secondary

NYATIKE, MIGORI COUNTY 4000

MABERA, MIGORI COUNTY4000

Nakuru  West Seco Chem Phy

TURKANA CENTRAL SECONDARY APPLICATIONS SEPTEMBER 2020

KIBWEZI SECONDARY LIST

LOIMA PRIMARY LIST OF SELECTED TEACHERS

KILIFI TOWNSHIP LIST OF APPLICANTS

KILIFI NORTH RECRUITEMENT LIST 2020

KISII  COUNTY, BONCHARI SUBCOUNTY MERIT LIST

 

 

Other Counties Loading…., Subscribe to be updated

Read also, TSC revised interview dates and venues per county and the interview requirements

 

18 COMMENTS

  1. Thanks Ivon for the Good work you doing of making updates available and Reliable. Update on Laikipia, Meru and Nyeri lists when availed pliz.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here